351 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
351 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
64/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00210900
Owner
HAMILTON ROBERT L & DONNA A
Total Market Value
$313,200
Appraisal
$447,600
PID
2350
Building Count
2
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$64,200$447,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$44,900$313,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON ROBERT L & DONNA A
Co-Owner
Address351 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0122/0224
Sale Date11/29/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMILTON ROBERT L & DONNA A$0 0122/02240111/29/2001
HAMILTON ROBERT L$138,000 0115/01130007/06/2000
LUCEY DIANE T$0 0099/07662905/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,528
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
UBMBasement 270 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,378 1,528
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
SLBSlab 1,080 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,224 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Houses  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed1086.00 S.F.$4,3001
FGR1Garage - Ave912.00 S.F.$16,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,400$64,200$447,600
2023$238,500$48,100$286,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,300$44,900$313,200
2023$167,000$33,600$200,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps