17 WAUREGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WAUREGAN RD
Mblu
64/ 34/ / /
Acct#
00211600
Owner
RHOADES GEOFFREY P
Total Market Value
$320,600
Appraisal
$458,000
PID
2356
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT B
Survey Map
TCM194
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$70,000$458,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$49,000$320,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRHOADES GEOFFREY P
Co-Owner
Address17 WAUREGAN RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 259/1161
Sale Date03/17/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RHOADES GEOFFREY P$150,000 259/11611403/17/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$0 256/3852906/26/2019
CITIMORTGAGE INC$0 244/6062901/17/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,724
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt1344
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 140 0
UBMBasement 1,584 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,312 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN11S Barn1855.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,000$70,000$458,000
2023$262,400$51,500$313,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$49,000$320,600
2023$183,600$36,100$219,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps