53 WAUREGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 WAUREGAN RD
Mblu
64/ 36/ / /
Acct#
00211800
Owner
MALO GARY B
Total Market Value
$321,500
Appraisal
$459,400
PID
2358
Building Count
2
Dev Lot
Survey Map
688
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$68,200$459,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$47,700$321,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMALO GARY B
Co-Owner
Address53 WAUREGAN RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311228
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 273/1070
Sale Date02/29/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALO GARY B$0 273/10702902/29/2024
MALO GARY B &$0 181/1552907/12/2006
MALO GARY B$0 91/3412911/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt1040
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 574 0
   2,654 1,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 864
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt_Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FCPCarport 720 0
FGRGarage 864 0
   2,448 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Houses  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,200$68,200$478,400
2023$226,400$51,100$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$47,700$334,900
2023$158,500$35,800$194,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps