303 WAUREGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 WAUREGAN RD
Mblu
67/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00214600
Owner
ROGERS MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$250,900
Appraisal
$358,300
PID
2381
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #5
Survey Map
TCM300
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$69,800$358,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$48,900$250,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address303 WAUREGAN RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 262/568
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS MATTHEW$310,000 262/5680010/16/2020
MONK MICHAEL J & WENDY L$26,500 115/50006/23/2000
BARTHOLIC PATRICIA B$0 81/4232906/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,651
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FNSFinished 90% Story 768 691
UBMBasement 960 0
   2,688 1,651

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Total Market Land$48,900
Appraised Value$69,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave576.00 S.F$18,1001
PDKPool Deck100.00 S.F.$2,0001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,500$69,800$358,300
2023$187,800$52,300$240,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$48,900$250,900
2023$131,500$36,600$168,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps