186 WAUREGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 WAUREGAN RD
Mblu
67/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00215200
Owner
BARRON IGNACIO
Total Market Value
$283,100
Appraisal
$427,100
PID
2397
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
965
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$93,600$427,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$49,600$283,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON IGNACIO
Co-Owner
Address186 WAUREGAN RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 272/351
Sale Date06/20/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRON IGNACIO$0 272/3512906/20/2023
BARRON CASEY & BARRON IGNACIO &$369,000 190/990006/14/2007
DELORETO LAUREN$275,000 172/3400009/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,512
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7150490 Pasture4.52AC
7170490 Woodland4.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.52
Total Market Land$49,600
Appraised Value$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN11S Barn2160.00 S.F.$41,9001
LNTLean To280.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLean To160.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLean To280.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN11S Barn1080.00 S.F.$21,0001
BRN8Pole Barn160.00 S.F.$8001
STB1Stable800.00 S.F.$19,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,400$93,600$399,000
2023$210,700$69,700$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$49,600$263,400
2023$147,600$37,700$185,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps