CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
10 GOODWIN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 GOODWIN RD
Mblu
4/ 39/ / /
Acct#
00125204
Owner
SABO ERIC S
Total Market Value
$252,600
Appraisal
$360,900
PID
246
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$277,900
$83,000
$360,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$194,500
$58,100
$252,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SABO ERIC S
Co-Owner
Address
10 GOODWIN RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
167/606
Sale Date
04/25/2005
Instrument
29
SABO ERIC S
$0
167/606
29
04/25/2005
SABO ERIC &
$0
126/321
02
01/28/2002
SABO ERIC S & GEORGE JR &
$22,500
115/732
09/12/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
1,536
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$277,900
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
3
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,536
1,536
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
RBM
Raised Basement
1,536
0
WDK
Wood Deck
240
0
3,384
1,536
SOLAR PANELS
18.00 UNITS
1
SBAT
SOLAR BATTERY
1.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.97
Total Market Land
$58,100
Appraised Value
$83,000
Total
2024
$277,900
$83,000
$360,900
2023
$187,600
$62,000
$249,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$194,500
$58,100
$252,600
2023
$131,300
$43,400
$174,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps