202 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
Mblu
1/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00006300
Owner
HOFFMAN CHARLES D
Total Market Value
$275,200
Appraisal
$393,100
PID
25
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$71,000$393,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,500$49,700$275,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN CHARLES D
Co-Owner
Address202 WOODCHUCK HILL RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 274/354
Sale Date05/08/2024
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOFFMAN CHARLES D$0 274/3541005/08/2024
HOFFMAN CHARLES D & KAREN C$319,000 165/190UNKQ01/20/2005
HUBER KEVIN N$90,000 154/6260703/11/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1771
Living Area: 2,448
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 384 192
UBMBasement 1,320 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 936 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   4,992 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave336.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,100$71,000$393,100
2023$243,300$53,200$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,500$49,700$275,200
2023$170,300$37,200$207,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps