10 FRANCIS BENNETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FRANCIS BENNETT RD
Mblu
6/ 4/D / /
Acct#
00194903
Owner
WILLIAMS JESSICA
Total Market Value
$241,700
Appraisal
$345,400
PID
279
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #4
Survey Map
TCM848
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$69,200$345,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$48,400$241,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address10 FRANCIS BENNETT RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250/311
Sale Date03/19/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS JESSICA$0 250/3112903/19/2018
WILLIAMS ERIC & JESSICA$170,850 197/640105/29/2008
THURLOW MARK$25,000 107/1150UNKQ01/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,792
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures5
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 832 0
   3,520 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Total Market Land$48,400
Appraised Value$69,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,200$69,200$345,400
2023$172,800$51,900$224,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,300$48,400$241,700
2023$121,000$36,300$157,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps