66 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
Mblu
7/ 6/A / /
Acct#
00218900
Owner
FENSLEY DEAN E
Total Market Value
$339,700
Appraisal
$485,200
PID
295
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$70,300$485,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$49,200$339,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSLEY DEAN E
Co-Owner
Address66 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0244/0440
Sale Date12/29/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FENSLEY DEAN E$0 0244/04402912/29/2016
FENSLEY DEAN E & TRACY L$0 0088/00312906/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,487
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
TQSThree Quarter Story 852 639
FHSFinished Half Story 1,232 616
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 852 0
FOPOpen Porch 308 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   6,164 2,487

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
KIT2EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1070
DescriptionSingle Fam+Acc Unit  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,900$70,300$485,200
2023$311,700$52,700$364,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$49,200$339,700
2023$218,200$36,900$255,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps