60 JOHN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 JOHN BROOK RD
Mblu
7/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00219200
Owner
RICHARDSON BRIAN B & NICOLE L
Total Market Value
$373,500
Appraisal
$596,500
PID
298
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$152,000$596,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$62,300$373,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON BRIAN B & NICOLE L
Co-Owner
Address88 EDMOND RD
GRISWOLD, CT 06351
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 257/231
Sale Date08/20/2019
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDSON BRIAN B & NICOLE L$110,000 257/2310708/20/2019
PATTERSON LAURIE J$0 257/2302908/19/2019
PATTERSON DAVID ESTATE OF & LAURIE J$0 257/2291008/19/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,008
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 752 752
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
UBMBasement 1,256 0
   3,856 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space28.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Total Market Land$62,300
Appraised Value$152,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed168.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1Garage - Ave676.00 S.F.$21,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,500$152,000$565,500
2023$247,300$112,600$359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,500$62,300$351,800
2023$173,100$46,500$219,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps