74 JOHN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 JOHN BROOK RD
Mblu
7/ 9/B / /
Acct#
00219500
Owner
RITCHOTTE DIANA
Total Market Value
$273,900
Appraisal
$391,300
PID
301
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #2
Survey Map
TCM548
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$68,000$391,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,300$47,600$273,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRITCHOTTE DIANA
Co-Owner
Address74 JOHN BROOK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0216/0376
Sale Date11/02/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RITCHOTTE DIANA$175,000 0216/03760011/02/2011
TEPER-PHILLIPS TAMMY L$0 0207/01452902/10/2010
TEPER-PHILLIPS TAMMY L &$275,000 0193/05840011/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,794
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FUSFinished Upper Story 516 516
UBMBasement 616 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 320 0
WDKWood Deck 795 0
   3,525 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR7Garage - 2Story768.00 S.F.$27,8001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,300$68,000$391,300
2023$211,900$51,000$262,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,300$47,600$273,900
2023$148,300$35,700$184,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps