70 WALKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 WALKER RD
Mblu
7/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00218000
Owner
MISH MICHAEL C
Total Market Value
$760,000
Appraisal
$1,219,000
PID
309
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$998,100$220,900$1,219,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,600$61,400$760,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMISH MICHAEL C
Co-OwnerSTRMISKA BEVERLY A
Address70 WALKER RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 264/829
Sale Date04/29/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISH MICHAEL C$160,000 264/8290004/29/2021
CHOUHAN JOGENDER SINGH$0 254/3942902/21/2019
KANWAR SHYAM$0 248/6172911/13/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,752
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$696,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverMtl Shngl/Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt1984
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,024 768
UBMBasement 1,984 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 480 0
   5,472 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS10.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7150490 Pasture1.87AC
6100490 Forest49.10AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.97
Total Market Land$61,400
Appraised Value$220,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
STB2Stable - BQ4320.00 S.F.$163,3001
SHD1Shed288.00 S.F.$3,4001
FGR5Garage w/Loft -Good864.00 S.F.$42,5001
SHD1Shed176.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$994,300$220,900$1,215,200
2023$344,600$163,100$507,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$696,000$61,400$757,400
2023$241,300$49,500$290,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps