CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
22 JOHN BROOK RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
22 JOHN BROOK RD
Mblu
8/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00222400
Owner
HOSPOD JOAN L LU (IRREVOCABLE TRUST)
Total Market Value
$225,300
Appraisal
$326,100
PID
316
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$249,300
$76,800
$326,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$174,600
$50,700
$225,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HOSPOD JOAN L LU (IRREVOCABLE TRUST)
Co-Owner
HOSPOD STANLEY H III & THOMAS J TRUSTEES
Address
22 JOHN BROOK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
274/1162
Sale Date
08/12/2024
Instrument
29
HOSPOD JOAN L LU (IRREVOCABLE TRUST)
$0
274/1162
29
08/12/2024
HOSPOD JOAN L
$0
273/876
10
02/12/2024
HOSPOD JOAN L
$0
272/599
10
07/24/2023
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,729
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$235,800
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
988
988
TQS
Three Quarter Story
988
741
FOP
Open Porch
192
0
UBM
Basement
988
0
3,156
1,729
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Unit Type
8100
Open Space
2.00
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.92
Total Market Land
$50,700
Appraised Value
$76,800
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
FGR3
Garage - Poor
576.00 S.F.
$7,600
1
SHD1
Shed
192.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
SHD1
Shed
80.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$249,300
$76,800
$326,100
2023
$162,600
$57,400
$220,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$174,600
$50,700
$225,300
2023
$113,900
$37,900
$151,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps