113 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
Mblu
8/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00223700
Owner
TAYLOR JOHN E & LYNDA M
Total Market Value
$283,300
Appraisal
$404,500
PID
323
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
AREA #1
Survey Map
721
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$66,700$404,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$46,700$283,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JOHN E & LYNDA M
Co-Owner
Address113 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$25,606
Certificate
Book & Page 103/1174
Sale Date06/19/1996
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JOHN E & LYNDA M$25,606 103/1174UNKQ06/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,896
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 608 608
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
UBMBasement 1,288 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 456 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   4,248 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Total Market Land$46,700
Appraised Value$66,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave720.00 S.F.$19,3001
LNTLean To360.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,800$66,700$404,500
2023$238,400$50,100$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$46,700$283,300
2023$166,900$35,100$202,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps