112 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
Mblu
8/ 10/A / /
Acct#
00220000
Owner
STEPHENS LINDA W
Total Market Value
$253,700
Appraisal
$362,400
PID
327
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
489
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,400$65,000$362,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$45,500$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS LINDA W
Co-Owner
Address112 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 173/440
Sale Date10/17/2005
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEPHENS LINDA W$0 173/4402910/17/2005
BAKER LINDA W$123,500 99/3330003/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,290
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Cedar/Redwood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt576
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
RBMRaised Basement 720 0
UBMBasement 570 0
WDKWood Deck 470 0
   3,050 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Total Market Land$45,500
Appraised Value$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,0001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,7001
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$65,000$359,900
2023$173,700$46,700$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$45,500$251,900
2023$121,600$32,700$154,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps