104 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
9/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00224900
Owner
RILEY PATRICK & KRISTY
Total Market Value
$149,200
Appraisal
$213,100
PID
365
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
B
Survey Map
612, 681
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$55,000$213,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$38,500$149,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY PATRICK & KRISTY
Co-Owner
Address104 CEMETERY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260/999
Sale Date06/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RILEY PATRICK & KRISTY$160,000 260/9990006/11/2020
THOMA LINDA M$20,000 259/8730102/10/2020
THOMA LINDA M & BARBARA M$28,500 100/1015UNKQ11/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 756
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt_Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:2
Area
FHSFinished Half Story 1,512 756
FGRGarage 1,512 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,352 756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Total Market Land$38,500
Appraised Value$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$55,000$213,100
2023$102,600$38,300$140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$38,500$149,200
2023$71,800$26,800$98,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps