111 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
10/ 13/A / /
Acct#
00007000
Owner
DROESCH LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$222,100
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
398
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
PARCEL 2
Survey Map
419
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$88,700$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$51,200$222,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDROESCH LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerDROESCH ROBERT J & GRETCHEN O TRUSTEES
Address111 CEMETERY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 274/1160
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DROESCH LIVING TRUST$0 274/11602908/12/2024
DROESCH LIVING TRUST$0 274/8691007/09/2024
DROESCH LIVING TRUST$0 274/7342906/20/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,392
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt120
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   2,376 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space6.91AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.91
Total Market Land$51,200
Appraised Value$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave1056.00 S.F.$18,8001
LNTLean To144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$88,700$332,900
2023$149,300$66,200$215,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,900$51,200$222,100
2023$104,500$38,400$142,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps