95 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
10/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00007300
Owner
SCHAEFER SHARON S
Total Market Value
$174,700
Appraisal
$249,600
PID
400
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$68,000$249,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$47,600$174,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFER SHARON S
Co-Owner
Address95 CEMETERY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 259/1116
Sale Date03/09/2020
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHAEFER SHARON S$0 259/11161003/09/2020
SCHAEFER RUTH E &$0 172/3162909/12/2005
SCHAEFER RUTH$0 49/445 03/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 384
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,304 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN11S Barn486.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1Shed342.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$68,000$249,600
2023$107,700$51,000$158,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$47,600$174,700
2023$75,400$35,700$111,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps