340 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
340 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
10/ 22/ / /
Acct#
00008200
Owner
GRISETTI JUDITH M LU
Total Market Value
$263,900
Appraisal
$386,000
PID
407
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$80,000$386,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$49,700$263,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRISETTI JUDITH M LU
Co-OwnerBRISSON TRACEY L
Address340 BINGHAM RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 275/1052
Sale Date12/09/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRISETTI JUDITH M LU$0 275/10522912/09/2024
GRISETTI JUDITH M$0 272/961005/15/2023
GRISETTI JOSEPH A EST OF$0 271/2211001/15/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,132
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt484
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
CANCanopy 48 0
RBMRaised Basement 484 0
UBMBasement 572 0
   2,236 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space4.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN52S Barn780.00 S.F.$9,2001
FGR5Garage w/Loft -Good768.00 S.F.$12,6001
FGR1Garage - Ave448.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,000$80,000$386,000
2023$208,800$59,800$268,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,200$49,700$263,900
2023$146,200$37,200$183,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps