63 GAYHEAD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 GAYHEAD RD
Mblu
11/ 11/B / /
Acct#
00009702
Owner
RISAVICH GERARD EST OF
Total Market Value
$69,600
Appraisal
$108,800
PID
430
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
1581
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,900$76,900$108,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,300$47,300$69,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRISAVICH GERARD EST OF
Co-OwnerVALLIERE JOHN C ATTY, ADMIN
Address294 MILLSTONE RD EAST
WATERFORD, CT 06385
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 276/884
Sale Date04/08/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RISAVICH GERARD EST OF$0 276/8842904/08/2025
RISAVICH GERARD EST OF$0 268/7642903/24/2022
RISAVICH GERARD D EST OF$0 260/41003/23/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 684
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleManufactured Home
ModelMobile Homes
Grade:D
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Panelling
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
PTOPatio 756 0
   1,440 684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WDFRWD FURNACE0.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space12.46AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.5
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CUBMetal Garage - BQ1408.00 S.F.$16,0001
SHD1Shed128.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,900$76,800$108,700
2023$52,300$71,000$123,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,300$47,200$69,500
2023$36,600$35,300$71,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps