286 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
11/ 13/A / /
Acct#
00010200
Owner
ANCTIL PHILIP R & JUNE
Total Market Value
$233,900
Appraisal
$334,100
PID
433
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM595
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$68,100$334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$47,700$233,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANCTIL PHILIP R & JUNE
Co-Owner
Address286 BINGHAM RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0112/1214
Sale Date09/02/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANCTIL PHILIP R & JUNE$120,000 0112/12140009/02/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,146
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt552
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
RBMRaised Basement 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,370 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,000$68,100$334,100
2023$142,900$51,100$194,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$47,700$233,900
2023$100,000$35,800$135,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps