4 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
12/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00015800
Owner
STRMISKA TIMOTHY W
Total Market Value
$197,400
Appraisal
$295,100
PID
483
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$87,400$295,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,500$51,900$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRMISKA TIMOTHY W
Co-Owner
Address4 BINGHAM RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 270/578
Sale Date10/19/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRMISKA TIMOTHY W$0 270/5782910/19/2022
STRMISKA TIMOTHY W & BETH A$100,000 105/7040003/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,449
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FHSFinished Half Story 858 429
CRLCrawl Space 466 0
FOPOpen Porch 189 0
UBMBasement 554 0
   3,087 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space8.10AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave936.00 S.F$19,7001
SHD1Shed288.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$87,400$295,100
2023$139,800$65,300$205,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,500$51,900$197,400
2023$97,900$38,800$136,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps