168 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
12/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00016500
Owner
MILLER CYNTHIA LU & JOSEPH J JR LU
Total Market Value
$219,200
Appraisal
$331,700
PID
490
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$92,600$331,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$51,900$219,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER CYNTHIA LU & JOSEPH J JR LU
Co-OwnerMILLER KELSEY D & JOSEPH J
Address168 BINGHAM RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 274/447
Sale Date05/20/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER CYNTHIA LU & JOSEPH J JR LU$0 274/4472905/20/2024
MILLER JOSEPH J JR & CYNTHIA$0 62/379 08/27/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,764
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   3,288 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space8.20AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$92,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave576.00 S.F.$18,5001
FGR1Garage - Ave480.00 S.F.$8,5001
LNTLean To240.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$92,600$331,700
2023$174,300$69,000$243,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$51,900$219,200
2023$121,900$38,900$160,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps