124 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
12/ 49/ / /
Acct#
00018600
Owner
SLOTNICK BARRY F & MICHELLE M L
Total Market Value
$310,200
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
509
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
2
Survey Map
399
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$74,300$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$52,000$310,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOTNICK BARRY F & MICHELLE M L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 296
CANTERBURY, CT 06331-0296
Sale Price$129,500
Certificate
Book & Page 95/278
Sale Date09/02/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLOTNICK BARRY F & MICHELLE M L$129,500 95/278UNKQ09/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,650
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt810
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
RBMRaised Basement 1,560 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,560 0
WDKWood Deck 484 0
   5,254 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS1
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Total Market Land$52,000
Appraised Value$74,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,800$74,300$443,100
2023$252,000$55,600$307,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,200$52,000$310,200
2023$176,400$38,900$215,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps