138 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
12/ 51/ / /
Acct#
00018900
Owner
IMPELLIZERI JOSEPH R JR & KELLY A
Total Market Value
$279,900
Appraisal
$399,800
PID
511
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
4
Survey Map
399
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$70,100$399,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$49,100$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerIMPELLIZERI JOSEPH R JR & KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address138 BINGHAM RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311338
Sale Price$84,840
Certificate
Book & Page 96/1215
Sale Date05/20/1993
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMPELLIZERI JOSEPH R JR & KELLY A$84,840 96/1215UNKQ05/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,104
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FGRGarage 900 0
UBMBasement 1,104 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 384 0
WDKWood Deck 688 0
   4,180 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS1
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Total Market Land$49,100
Appraised Value$70,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LNTLean To128.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$8001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft780.00 S.F.$24,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,700$70,100$399,800
2023$226,600$52,500$279,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,800$49,100$279,900
2023$158,700$36,800$195,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps