146 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
12/ 53/ / /
Acct#
00019100
Owner
RITCHIE GERARD T
Total Market Value
$231,700
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
513
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
6
Survey Map
399
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$74,000$331,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$51,800$231,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRITCHIE GERARD T
Co-Owner
Address146 BINGHAM RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 273/1124
Sale Date03/13/2024
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RITCHIE GERARD T$0 273/11241003/13/2024
RITCHIE GERARD T & DARLENE M$127,000 109/777UNKQ09/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,132
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt504
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
CANCanopy 240 0
FGRGarage 672 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   3,500 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Total Market Land$51,800
Appraised Value$74,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LNTLean To128.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$74,000$331,000
2023$170,000$55,400$225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,900$51,800$231,700
2023$119,100$38,800$157,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps