16 LITTLE RIVER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LITTLE RIVER LN
Mblu
1/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00003200
Owner
WILLIAMS SCOTT A & MARY L
Total Market Value
$204,000
Appraisal
$291,300
PID
52
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #7
Survey Map
TCM305
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$74,800$291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$52,400$204,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS SCOTT A & MARY L
Co-Owner
Address16 LITTLE RIVER LANE
CANTERBURY, CT 063311608
Sale Price$113,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0107/0401
Sale Date10/30/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS SCOTT A & MARY L$113,000 0107/0401UNKQ10/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,296
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
CDKComposite Deck 144 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,736 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,500$74,800$291,300
2023$137,000$56,100$193,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,600$52,400$204,000
2023$95,900$39,300$135,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps