63 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
13/ 2/A / /
Acct#
00023600
Owner
JONES ARNOLD JOSEPH & NANCY
Total Market Value
$345,500
Appraisal
$493,600
PID
520
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #1&2
Survey Map
TCM486
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$83,100$493,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$58,200$345,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES ARNOLD JOSEPH & NANCY
Co-Owner
Address63 BINGHAM RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0176/0168
Sale Date01/09/2006
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES ARNOLD JOSEPH & NANCY$345,000 0176/01682801/09/2006
FOWLER ANITA M$0 0125/00740412/19/2001
PAGE ANITA M$185,000 0112/1318UNKQ09/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,108
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,108 2,108
CTHCathedral Ceiling 338 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 226 0
FGRGarage 496 0
UBMBasement 1,514 0
WDKWood Deck 474 0
   5,156 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.02
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
STB1Stable2800.00 S.F.$57,3001
LNTLean To120.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLean To120.00 S.F.$4001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,500$83,100$493,600
2023$252,800$62,000$314,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,300$58,200$345,500
2023$176,900$43,400$220,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps