15 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
13/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00024900
Owner
LEIGHTON GROVER C III
Total Market Value
$74,400
Appraisal
$106,200
PID
529
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,200$65,000$106,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,900$45,500$74,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIGHTON GROVER C III
Co-Owner
Address241 PINCH ST

HAMPTON, CT 06247
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 269/1064
Sale Date08/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEIGHTON GROVER C III$59,000 269/10640008/10/2022
BOURQUE ANNE$0 166/4321003/14/2005
BOURQUE ROLAND & ANNA$0 47/3 01/21/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 864
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:E
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Wall Board
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None/Wdstv
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:None
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UBMBasement 400 0
   1,264 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Total Market Land$45,500
Appraised Value$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,600$65,000$102,600
2023$8,700$46,700$55,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,400$45,500$71,900
2023$6,100$32,700$38,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps