97 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
13/ 19/A / /
Acct#
00022100
Owner
BELLEVILLE ERIC M
Total Market Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
557
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
482
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$64,800$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$45,400$269,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLEVILLE ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address97 BINGHAM RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 277/237
Sale Date06/02/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLEVILLE ERIC M$0 277/2370206/02/2025
BELLEVILLE MARC S &$0 225/310 04/22/2013
BELLEVILLE ERIC &$0 204/4930109/09/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
FGRGarage 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   4,112 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave240.00 S.F.$2,6001
LNTLean To240.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,400$64,800$385,200
2023$202,700$46,500$249,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,300$45,400$269,700
2023$141,900$32,600$174,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps