91 BINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 BINGHAM RD
Mblu
13/ 19/D / /
Acct#
00022400
Owner
TRANT FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$279,300
Appraisal
$398,900
PID
560
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
4
Survey Map
482
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$64,800$398,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$45,400$279,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRANT FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address91 BINGHAM RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 276/1103
Sale Date05/01/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRANT FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 276/11032905/01/2025
TRANT KAREN L & JAMES E$0 80/327 03/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,708
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,632 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,580 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
STB1Stable600.00 S.F.$8,2001
SHD1Shed200.00 S.F.$1,3001
PDKPool Deck240.00 S.F.$3,1001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,100$64,800$398,900
2023$226,800$46,500$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,900$45,400$279,300
2023$158,800$32,600$191,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps