27 LITTLE RIVER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LITTLE RIVER LN
Mblu
1/ 40/ / /
Acct#
00004300
Owner
BARLOW JAMES P & LYNNE
Total Market Value
$218,100
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
62
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #17
Survey Map
TCM305
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$67,200$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$47,000$218,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARLOW JAMES P & LYNNE
Co-Owner
Address27 LITTLE RIVER LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0097/0626
Sale Date08/13/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARLOW JAMES P & LYNNE$0 0097/062608/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,512
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
UBMBasement 864 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   2,884 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Total Market Land$47,000
Appraised Value$67,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$67,200$311,600
2023$156,200$51,800$208,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,100$47,000$218,100
2023$109,300$36,300$145,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps