2 RAPIDS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RAPIDS TRAIL
Mblu
1/ 43/ / /
Acct#
00004600
Owner
WILSON MONTY R
Total Market Value
$193,000
Appraisal
$275,500
PID
65
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #20
Survey Map
TCM305
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$73,500$275,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$51,500$193,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON MONTY R
Co-OwnerC/O WILSON ROBERT
Address2 RAPIDS TRAIL
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0227/0149
Sale Date08/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILSON MONTY R$0 0227/014908/15/2013
WILSON ROBERT E$0 0072/040812/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,006
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
RBMRaised Basement 968 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   2,022 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Total Market Land$51,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2Shed - Good192.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$73,500$275,500
2023$113,300$53,700$167,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$51,500$193,000
2023$79,300$37,600$116,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps