82 RAYMOND SCHOOLHOUSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 RAYMOND SCHOOLHOUSE RD
Mblu
17/ 12/ / /
Acct#
00032000
Owner
PEPIN MICHAEL F & LISA V
Total Market Value
$384,700
Appraisal
$636,400
PID
674
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
585
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$182,400$636,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$66,900$384,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPIN MICHAEL F & LISA V
Co-Owner
Address82 RAYMOND SCHOOLHOUSE RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 221/613
Sale Date08/27/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEPIN MICHAEL F & LISA V$0 221/6132908/27/2012
PEPIN LISA V$0 221/6122908/27/2012
GRAY LISA V$0 211/4962911/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,072
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelSolar Assisted
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces 
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Woodstove1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
CANCanopy 242 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 360 0
SLBSlab 288 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
   4,494 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space38.61AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.61
Total Market Land$66,900
Appraised Value$182,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,000$182,400$636,400
2023$248,300$134,900$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,800$66,900$384,700
2023$173,800$49,900$223,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps