98 RAYMOND SCHOOLHOUSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 RAYMOND SCHOOLHOUSE RD
Mblu
17/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00032300
Owner
SULLIVAN PATRICK M &
Total Market Value
$206,900
Appraisal
$304,500
PID
677
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
382
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,500$80,000$304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$49,700$206,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN PATRICK M &
Co-OwnerCLASSEN-SULLIVAN SUSAN
Address98 RAYMOND SCHOOLHOUSE
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 70/618
Sale Date09/21/1982
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN PATRICK M & $0 70/6182909/21/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,272
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,015 1,015
CTHCathedral Ceiling 322 0
SLBSlab 1,257 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,947 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space4.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LNTLean To224.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,500$80,000$304,500
2023$135,800$59,800$195,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$49,700$206,900
2023$95,100$37,200$132,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps