8 RAPIDS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RAPIDS TRAIL
Mblu
1/ 46/ / /
Acct#
00004900
Owner
ARPIN GREGORY J & ANN D
Total Market Value
$296,300
Appraisal
$423,200
PID
68
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #23
Survey Map
TCM305
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$71,300$423,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$49,900$296,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARPIN GREGORY J & ANN D
Co-Owner
Address8 RAPIDS TRAIL
CANTERBURY, CT 063311611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0088/0944
Sale Date10/25/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARPIN GREGORY J & ANN D$0 0088/094410/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,475
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt560
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 580 435
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 460 0
WDKWood Deck 461 0
   3,735 1,475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave576.00 S.F.$15,4001
FGR1Garage - Ave336.00 S.F.$9,0001
LNTLean To104.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLean To144.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1Patio820.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,900$71,300$423,200
2023$200,500$51,200$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$49,900$296,300
2023$140,400$35,800$176,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps