543 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
543 LISBON RD
Mblu
18/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00035500
Owner
PENSIS PHILIP J
Total Market Value
$158,900
Appraisal
$227,000
PID
680
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$60,500$227,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$42,400$158,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPENSIS PHILIP J
Co-OwnerPENSIS TAMAR MIRIAM
Address543 LISBON RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 268/683
Sale Date03/17/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENSIS PHILIP J$0 268/6830103/17/2022
PENSIS PHILIP J$12,000 0227/02860809/03/2013
PENSIS PHILIP J & LINDNER JACALYN J$62,000 0223/06022501/14/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 804
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
RBMRaised Basement 660 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,698 804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed128.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1Garage - Ave768.00 S.F.$20,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$60,500$227,000
2023$92,700$40,900$133,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,500$42,400$158,900
2023$64,900$28,600$93,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps