CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
513 LISBON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
513 LISBON RD
Mblu
18/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00038900
Owner
ROODE ELLEN M
Total Market Value
$197,000
Appraisal
$281,400
PID
683
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$210,400
$71,000
$281,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,300
$49,700
$197,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ROODE ELLEN M
Co-Owner
Address
513 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0214/0116
Sale Date
04/20/2011
ROODE ELLEN M
$0
0214/0116
04/20/2011
ROODE RAYMOND W & ELLEN M
$0
0199/0315
11/10/2008
ROODE RAYMOND W
$0
0114/0057
02/28/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,632
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$208,300
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Linoleum
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,632
1,632
CRL
Crawl Space
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
156
0
UBM
Basement
816
0
WDK
Wood Deck
312
0
3,732
1,632
GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.9
Total Market Land
$49,700
Appraised Value
$71,000
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
120.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$210,400
$71,000
$281,400
2023
$174,600
$50,300
$224,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$147,300
$49,700
$197,000
2023
$122,200
$35,200
$157,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps