483 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
483 LISBON RD
Mblu
18/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00039100
Owner
CANOVA KAYLEY M
Total Market Value
$173,300
Appraisal
$251,900
PID
685
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$73,700$251,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$48,600$173,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCANOVA KAYLEY M
Co-OwnerBASTIEN NATHAN B R
Address483 LISBON RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 276/804
Sale Date03/31/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANOVA KAYLEY M$60,000 276/8040703/31/2025
PAYNE JILL E$0 270/1742909/12/2022
PAYNE JILL E$0 258/4092910/28/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 768
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
UBMBasement 852 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 48 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 36 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 600 0
WDKWood Deck 348 0
   2,652 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space1.90AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Total Market Land$48,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,800$73,700$202,500
2023$80,000$55,200$135,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,200$48,600$138,800
2023$56,000$36,400$92,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps