220 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
18/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00034200
Owner
LEPINE GERALD E JR
Total Market Value
$93,100
Appraisal
$133,000
PID
688
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,200$55,800$133,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,000$39,100$93,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPINE GERALD E JR
Co-Owner
Address436 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0260/0129
Sale Date04/01/2020
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEPINE GERALD E JR$0 0260/01290804/01/2020
LEPINE GERALD E JR$23,345 0260/01270804/01/2020
LEVESQUE HAROLD M$0 0099/0608 04/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Total Market Land$39,100
Appraised Value$55,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHP2Work Shop - Good1980.00 S.F$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,200$55,800$133,000
2023$53,500$38,900$92,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,000$39,100$93,100
2023$37,500$27,200$64,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps