500 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 LISBON RD
Mblu
18/ 12/ / /
Acct#
00034400
Owner
DEWIRE JONATHAN & ELINOR
Total Market Value
$489,900
Appraisal
$699,800
PID
690
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
634
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,100$76,700$699,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$53,700$489,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWIRE JONATHAN & ELINOR
Co-Owner
Address500 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 239/515
Sale Date01/20/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEWIRE JONATHAN & ELINOR$375,000 239/5150001/20/2016
CURTIS RICHARD & STACEY$40,000 156/3142804/27/2004
CURTIS RICHARD & STACEY $0 115/907 09/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,617
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt430
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,038 2,038
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
FHSFinished Half Story 870 435
CTHCathedral Ceiling 180 0
FGRGarage 667 0
FOPOpen Porch 726 0
PTOPatio 926 0
UBMBasement 2,038 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 495 0
WDKWood Deck 189 0
   9,273 3,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.02
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave432.00 S.F$13,6001
LNTLean To230.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$623,100$76,700$699,800
2023$451,700$57,300$509,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,200$53,700$489,900
2023$316,300$40,100$356,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps