479 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
479 LISBON RD
Mblu
18/ 26/B / /
Acct#
00036400
Owner
COOPER TERRY J & STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$268,500
Appraisal
$383,600
PID
710
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
475
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$65,900$383,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$46,100$268,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER TERRY J & STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address479 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 238/298
Sale Date11/03/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER TERRY J & STEPHANIE$189,900 238/2980011/03/2015
GALIPEAU PETER J & JANE L$0 77/109 04/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,368
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Custom Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt552
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
UBMBasement 1,008 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 360 0
WDKWood Deck 345 0
   3,081 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Total Market Land$46,100
Appraised Value$65,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - Good672.00 S.F.$16,2001
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft320.00 S.F.$8,4001
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,700$65,900$383,600
2023$189,300$47,300$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,400$46,100$268,500
2023$132,500$33,100$165,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps