86 BATES POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 BATES POND RD
Mblu
18/ 26/I / /
Acct#
00037100
Owner
FONTAINE ROBERT D & DENISE M
Total Market Value
$210,100
Appraisal
$300,000
PID
717
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #4
Survey Map
TCM646
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$68,100$300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$47,700$210,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTAINE ROBERT D & DENISE M
Co-Owner
Address86 BATES POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311701
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0090/0463
Sale Date06/12/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FONTAINE ROBERT D & DENISE M$0 0090/046306/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,008
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt504
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 353 0
   2,369 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,1001
PDKPool Deck80.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
LNTLean To72.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,900$68,100$300,000
2023$125,600$51,100$176,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$47,700$210,100
2023$87,900$35,800$123,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps