62 BATES POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 BATES POND RD
Mblu
18/ 26/J / /
Acct#
00037200
Owner
WORTHINGTON ASHLEY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$224,800
Appraisal
$321,200
PID
718
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
5
Survey Map
646
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$64,600$321,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$45,200$224,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWORTHINGTON ASHLEY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerWORTHINGTON ASHLEY TRUSTEE
Address62 BATES POND RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 274/16
Sale Date03/27/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WORTHINGTON ASHLEY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 274/162903/27/2024
CONNORS THOMAS F & ASHLEY A TRUSTEES$0 264/4672904/15/2021
CONNORS THOMAS F$228,700 262/10660012/28/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 960
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar/Redwood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar0
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
RBMRaised Basement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,144 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$45,200
Appraised Value$64,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed150.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLean To70.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,500$64,600$281,100
2023$131,000$48,500$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,500$45,200$196,700
2023$91,800$33,900$125,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps