97 BATES POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 BATES POND RD
Mblu
19/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00039900
Owner
KOZEREFSKI MARTIN II
Total Market Value
$267,700
Appraisal
$382,300
PID
749
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #3
Survey Map
TCM969
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$103,500$382,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,200$72,500$267,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZEREFSKI MARTIN II
Co-Owner
Address97 BATES POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0213/0566
Sale Date03/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOZEREFSKI MARTIN II$0 0213/056603/16/2011
KOZEREFSKI MARTIN W II &$125,000 0170/016306/29/2005
BARBATI JOSEPH & KATHLEEN B$90,000 0147/046608/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,764
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces 
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FGRGarage 728 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   3,752 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.83
Total Market Land$72,500
Appraised Value$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$103,500$382,300
2023$185,600$77,000$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,200$72,500$267,700
2023$129,900$53,900$183,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps