91 BATES POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 BATES POND RD
Mblu
19/ 5/A / /
Acct#
00039901
Owner
TRONIAR DAVID JR
Total Market Value
$231,200
Appraisal
$330,300
PID
750
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
A
Survey Map
856
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$77,300$330,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$54,100$231,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRONIAR DAVID JR
Co-Owner
Address91 BATES POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0247/0202
Sale Date08/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRONIAR DAVID JR$0 0247/020208/02/2017
TRONIAR DAVID & LORI A$5,000 0108/067704/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverVinyl - 50 yea
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 960 480
UBMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,980 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.11
Total Market Land$54,100
Appraised Value$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,000$77,300$330,300
2023$150,500$57,800$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,100$54,100$231,200
2023$105,400$40,500$145,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps