12 HANSEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HANSEN RD
Mblu
22/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00051400
Owner
MCDONALD VERONICA & GREG
Total Market Value
$315,200
Appraisal
$450,000
PID
818
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,200$86,800$450,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$60,800$315,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD VERONICA & GREG
Co-Owner
Address12 HANSEN RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0242/0003
Sale Date07/08/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALD VERONICA & GREG$0 0242/00032907/08/2016
LOPEZ VERONICA &$0 0239/01970112/23/2015
ROJAS VERONICA & MORALES MARIO$222,000 0205/06160011/24/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,520
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 81 0
UBMBasement 1,260 0
   4,613 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Total Market Land$60,800
Appraised Value$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,3001
STB1Stable400.00 S.F.$5,5001
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLean To144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,200$86,800$450,000
2023$292,900$59,800$352,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$60,800$315,200
2023$205,000$41,900$246,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps