211 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
Mblu
2/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00041700
Owner
IZZARELLI THOMAS D & JEANNINE M
Total Market Value
$366,300
Appraisal
$541,400
PID
84
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$92,000$541,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$51,800$366,300

Owner of Record
OwnerIZZARELLI THOMAS D & JEANNINE M
Co-Owner
Address211 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0263/0218
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IZZARELLI THOMAS D & JEANNINE M$0 0263/02182901/19/2021
IZZARELLI THOMAS D$0 0081/0238 05/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,871
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 234 117
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,030 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UATUnfinished Attic 840 0
UBMBasement 1,014 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   7,684 2,871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space8.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Total Market Land$51,800
Appraised Value$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLean To133.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLean To119.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLean To84.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,400$92,000$541,400
2023$363,500$68,600$432,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,500$51,800$366,300
2023$254,500$38,800$293,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps