114 BUNTZ RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 BUNTZ RD
Mblu
23/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00053300
Owner
HOLMES ARNOLD D & SUSAN J
Total Market Value
$223,000
Appraisal
$318,400
PID
855
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #1
Survey Map
TCM675
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$71,100$318,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$49,800$223,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES ARNOLD D & SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address114 BUNTZ RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$124,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0100/0936
Sale Date11/07/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLMES ARNOLD D & SUSAN J$124,500 0100/09360011/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,680
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
UBMBasement 960 0
   2,880 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$49,800
Appraised Value$71,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN11S Barn672.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,300$71,100$318,400
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,200$49,800$223,000
2023$109,700$38,500$148,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps