94 BUNTZ RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 BUNTZ RD
Mblu
23/ 8/A / /
Acct#
00054901
Owner
THETREAULT TROY S & CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$359,600
Appraisal
$513,700
PID
864
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM687
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,000$76,700$513,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$53,700$359,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHETREAULT TROY S & CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address94 BUNTZ RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0110/0910
Sale Date01/04/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THETREAULT TROY S & CHRISTINE$0 0110/09100101/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,318
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
FGRGarage 768 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,056 0
UBMBasement 1,512 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   6,464 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PDKPool Deck150.00 S.F.$2,0001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,000$76,700$513,700
2023$296,300$57,500$353,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,900$53,700$359,600
2023$207,400$40,300$247,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps